Accepted scientific name:
Plantago maritima subsp. ciliata Printz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plantago maritima subsp. ciliata Printz
Synonyms:
Plantago maritima subsp. salsa (Pall.) Hult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plantago maritima subsp. salsa (Pall.) Hult.
Plantago maritima var. salsa (Pall.) Pilg. (synonym)
Plantago maritima var. salsa (Pall.) Serg. comb. superfl. (synonym)
Plantago maritima subsp. salsa (Pall.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plantago maritima subsp. salsa (Pall.) Soó
Plantago maritima subsp. salsa (Pallas) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plantago maritima subsp. salsa (Pallas) Soják
Plantago salsa Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plantago salsa Pall.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Plantago World Plants
Species Plantago maritima World Plants
Distribution: Crimea, Anatolia, Russia, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, Iran, Afghanistan, Mongolia, China (Gansu, Hebei, Nei Mongol, Qinghai, Shanxi, Xinjiang), Kazakstan, Kyrgyzstan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:323477fa-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401