Accepted scientific name:
Cymbalaria muralis subsp. pubescens (C. Presl) D. A. Webb (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cymbalaria muralis subsp. pubescens (C. Presl) D. A. Webb
Synonyms:
Cymbalaria pubescens (J. & C. Presl) Cuf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbalaria pubescens (J. & C. Presl) Cuf.
Cymbalaria pubescens f. heterophylla (Cuf.) Cuf. (synonym)
Linaria cymbalaria var. pubescens (J. & C. Presl) Tornab. ex Beguinot (synonym)
Linaria pilosa Bentham (synonym)
Linaria pilosa Chav. (synonym)
Linaria pilosa var. pubescens (J. & C. Presl) Nyman (synonym)
Linaria pubescens J. & C. Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria pubescens J. & C. Presl
Linaria pubescens f. heterophylla Cuf. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Cymbalaria World Plants
Species Cymbalaria muralis World Plants
Distribution: N-Sicily, E-Sicily
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:322c80b3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401