Accepted scientific name:
Cymbalaria muralis subsp. visianii D. A. Webb (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cymbalaria muralis subsp. visianii D. A. Webb
Synonyms:
Cymbalaria muralis var. pilosa (Vis.) Degen (synonym)
Cymbalaria muralis f. visianii Kümmerle ex Jáv. (synonym)
Cymbalaria visianii Kümmerle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbalaria visianii Kümmerle
Linaria cymbalaria var. pilosa Vis. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Cymbalaria World Plants
Species Cymbalaria muralis World Plants
Distribution: C-Italy, S-Italy, W-former Yugoslavia, rarely naturalized elsewhere
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:322c7b9f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401