Accepted scientific name:
Gratiola officinalis subsp. broteri Nyman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gratiola officinalis subsp. broteri Nyman
Synonyms:
Gratiola broteri Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gratiola broteri Nym.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Gratiola World Plants
Species Gratiola officinalis World Plants
Distribution: Portugal; Portugal
Lifezones: -
Additional data: probably hybrid Gratiola officinalis x Gratiola linifolia
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3229c198-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401