Accepted scientific name:
Gratiola officinalis subsp. officinalis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gratiola officinalis subsp. officinalis L.
Synonyms:
Gratiola angustifolia Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gratiola angustifolia Gilib.
Gratiola linifolia Hoffmgg. & Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gratiola linifolia Hoffmgg. & Link
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gottes-Gnadenkraut - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Gratiola World Plants
Species Gratiola officinalis World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, former Czechoslovakia, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Portugal, Poland, Romania, Baltic States, C-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, Crimea, E-European Russia, Sardinia, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, C-Asia, Xinjiang, Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, SSW-Anatolia), European Turkey, Iran (N-Iran: Mts.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3229c048-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401