Accepted scientific name:
Gentiana pneumonanthe subsp. depressa (Boiss.) S. Rivas-Martínez, A. Asensi, J. Molero Mesa & F. Valle (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gentiana pneumonanthe subsp. depressa (Boiss.) S. Rivas-Martínez, A. Asensi, J. Molero Mesa & F. Valle
Synonyms:
Gentiana conae J. J. Halda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana conae J. J. Halda
Gentiana pneumonanthe subsp. depressa (Boiss.) Malagarriga. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana pneumonanthe subsp. depressa (Boiss.) Malagarriga.
Gentiana pneumonanthe var. depressa Boiss. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentiana World Plants
Species Gentiana pneumonanthe World Plants
Distribution: Spain; Spain
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:321d5c0d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401