Accepted scientific name:
Gentiana pneumonanthe subsp. pneumonanthe L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gentiana pneumonanthe subsp. pneumonanthe L.
Synonyms:
Ciminalis pneumonanthe (L.) Borkh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ciminalis pneumonanthe (L.) Borkh.
Ciminalis pseudopneumonanthe Bercht. & Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ciminalis pseudopneumonanthe Bercht. & Presl
Ciminalis vulgaris Bercht. & Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ciminalis vulgaris Bercht. & Presl
Dasystephana pneumonanthe (L.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasystephana pneumonanthe (L.) Soják
Dasystephana pneumonanthe (L.) V.V. Zuev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasystephana pneumonanthe (L.) V.V. Zuev
Gentiana depressa Bourg. ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana depressa Bourg. ex Nym.
Gentiana linearifolia Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana linearifolia Lam.
Gentiana linifolia Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana linifolia Salisb.
Gentiana macrocarpophora St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana macrocarpophora St. Lag.
Gentiana palustris St. Lager (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana palustris St. Lager
Gentiana pneumonanthe var. diffusa Griseb. (synonym)
Gentiana pneumonanthoides Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana pneumonanthoides Schur
Gentiana pneumonanthoides Wender. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana pneumonanthoides Wender.
Gentiana pneumonanthoides Wender. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana pneumonanthoides Wender. ex Steud.
Gentianusa pneumonanthe (L.) Pohl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentianusa pneumonanthe (L.) Pohl.
Lexipyretum pneumonanthe (L.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lexipyretum pneumonanthe (L.) Dulac
Pneumonanthe angustifolia Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pneumonanthe angustifolia Gilib.
Pneumonanthe minor Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pneumonanthe minor Rafin.
Pneumonanthe vulgaris F. W. Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pneumonanthe vulgaris F. W. Schmidt
Tretorrhiza pneumonanthe (L.) A. & D. Löve (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Lungen-Enzian - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentiana World Plants
Species Gentiana pneumonanthe World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, former Czechoslovakia, Denmark, France, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Portugal, Norway, Poland, Romania, N-European Russia, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Belarus, Moldavia, C-European Russia, Ukraine, E-European Russia, Sweden, Caucasus (Armenia, Georgia), N-Kazakhstan, Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, C-Siberia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Pneumonanthe
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:321d587a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401