Accepted scientific name:
Empetrum nigrum subsp. subholarcticum (V. Vassil.) Kuvaev (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Empetrum arcticum V. Vassil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Empetrum arcticum V. Vassil.
Empetrum polare V. Vassil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Empetrum polare V. Vassil.
Empetrum subholarcticum V. Vassil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Empetrum subholarcticum V. Vassil.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Empetrum World Plants
Species Empetrum nigrum World Plants
Distribution: Russia, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, Russian Far East, Mongolia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3215ecd1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401