Accepted scientific name:
Empetrum nigrum subsp. sibiricum (V.N. Vassil.) V.B. Kuvaev (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Empetrum nigrum subsp. sibiricum (V.N. Vassil.) V.B. Kuvaev
Synonyms:
Empetrum nigrum var. asiaticum Nakai (synonym)
Empetrum pubescens V. Vassil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Empetrum pubescens V. Vassil.
Empetrum sibiricum V. Vassil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Empetrum sibiricum V. Vassil.
Empetrum stenopetalum V. Vassil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Empetrum stenopetalum V. Vassil.
Empetrum subholarcticum var. pubescens (V. Vassil.) V. Vassil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Empetrum subholarcticum var. pubescens (V. Vassil.) V. Vassil.
Empetrum subholarcticum f. stenopetalum (V. Vassil.) V. Vassil. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Empetrum World Plants
Species Empetrum nigrum World Plants
Distribution: China, C-Siberia, Russian Far East, Manchuria, Korea, Mongolia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3215e792-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401