Accepted scientific name:
Empetrum nigrum subsp. hermaphroditum (Hagerup) Böcher (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Empetrum nigrum subsp. hermaphroditum (Hagerup) Böcher
Synonyms:
Empetrum eamesii subsp. hermaphroditum (Hagerup) D. Löve (synonym)
Empetrum hermaphroditum Hagerup (synonym) 1 literature reference for Empetrum hermaphroditum Hagerup
Empetrum nigrum f. hermaphroditum Lange, nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Empetrum nigrum f. hermaphroditum Lange, nom. nud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Empetrum World Plants
Species Empetrum nigrum World Plants
Distribution: N-Europe, Jan Mayen Isl., Russia, W-Siberia, Turkey (NE-Anatolia), Alaska, USA (California, Michigan, Minnesota, New Hampshire, New York, Oregon, Vermont, Washington State), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Labrador, Manitoba, New Brunswick, Newfoundland, Nova Scotia, Northern Territories, Nunavut, Ontario, Prince Edward Isl., Quebec, Saskatchewan, Yukon), Greenland, St. Pierre et Miquelon
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3215e28a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401