Accepted scientific name:
Empetrum nigrum subsp. caucasicum (Juz.) V.B. Kuvaev (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Empetrum nigrum subsp. caucasicum (Juz.) V.B. Kuvaev
Synonyms:
Empetrum androgynum var. caucasicum V. Vassil. nom. nud. (synonym)
Empetrum caucasicum Juzepczuk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Empetrum caucasicum Juzepczuk
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Empetrum World Plants
Species Empetrum nigrum World Plants
Distribution: Caucasus / Transcaucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3215e00e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401