Accepted scientific name:
Empetrum nigrum subsp. asiaticum (Nakai) V.B. Kuvaev (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Empetrum nigrum subsp. asiaticum (Nakai) V.B. Kuvaev
Synonyms:
Empetrum asiaticum (Nakai) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Empetrum asiaticum (Nakai) Nakai
Empetrum kurilense V. Vassil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Empetrum kurilense V. Vassil.
Empetrum nigrum var. asiaticum Nakai ex H. Ito (synonym) 1 literature reference for Empetrum nigrum var. asiaticum Nakai ex H. Ito
Empetrum nigrum subsp. japonicum (R. Good) Hult. (synonym)
Empetrum nigrum f. japonicum Good. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Empetrum nigrum f. japonicum Good.
Empetrum nigrum var. japonicum Siebold & Zucc. ex C. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Empetrum nigrum var. japonicum Siebold & Zucc. ex C. Koch
Empetrum sibiricum var. japonicum (Siebold & Zucc. ex C. Koch) Tzvel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Empetrum sibiricum var. japonicum (Siebold & Zucc. ex C. Koch) Tzvel.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Empetrum World Plants
Species Empetrum nigrum World Plants
Distribution: Mongolia, Korea, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu), Kuril Isl., Kamchatka, Sakhalin, E-Siberia, China (E-Nei Mongol, N-Heilongjiang)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3215d727-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401