Accepted scientific name:
Empetrum nigrum subsp. androgynum (V.N. Vassil.) V.B. Kuvaev (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Empetrum nigrum subsp. androgynum (V.N. Vassil.) V.B. Kuvaev
Synonyms:
Empetrum androgynum V. Vassil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Empetrum androgynum V. Vassil.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Empetrum World Plants
Species Empetrum nigrum World Plants
Distribution: C-Siberia, Russian Far East, N-Mongolia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3215d5d6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401