You selected Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. howellii (Eastw.) P.V. Wells. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. zacaensis (Eastw.) P.V. Wells (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa var. howellii (Eastw.) J.E. Adams ex McMinn (synonym)
Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. howellii (Eastw.) P.V. Wells (synonym)
Arctostaphylos glandulosa f. howellii (Eastwood) P.V. Wells (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos glandulosa f. howellii (Eastwood) P.V. Wells
Arctostaphylos glandulosa var. zacaensis (Eastw.) J.E. Adams ex McMinn (synonym)
Arctostaphylos glandulosa f. zacaensis (Eastwood) P.V. Wells (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos glandulosa f. zacaensis (Eastwood) P.V. Wells
Arctostaphylos howellii Eastw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos howellii Eastw.
Arctostaphylos zacaensis Eastw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos zacaensis Eastw.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Zaca manzanita - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Arctostaphylos World Plants
Species Arctostaphylos glandulosa World Plants
Distribution: USA (California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32131a4c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401