Accepted scientific name:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. gabrielensis (P.V.Wells) J.E.Keeley, M.C.Vasey & V.T.Parker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. gabrielensis (P.V.Wells) J.E.Keeley, M.C.Vasey & V.T.Parker
Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos gabrielensis P.V. Wells (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos gabrielensis P.V. Wells
Common names:
Common name Language Country
San Gabriel manzanita - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Arctostaphylos World Plants
Species Arctostaphylos glandulosa World Plants
Distribution: USA (California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32131559-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401