You selected Arctostaphylos glandulosa f. glaucoides P.V. Wells. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. glandulosa Eastw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. glandulosa Eastw.
Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa f. glaucoides P.V. Wells (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos glandulosa f. glaucoides P.V. Wells
Arctostaphylos glandulosa f. wieriana P.V. Wells (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos glandulosa f. wieriana P.V. Wells
Arctostaphylos intricata T.J. Howell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos intricata T.J. Howell
Uva-ursi intricata A. A. Heller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uva-ursi intricata A. A. Heller
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Eastwood's manzanita - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Arctostaphylos World Plants
Species Arctostaphylos glandulosa World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Oregon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:321304af-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401