Accepted scientific name:
Trientalis europaea var. arctica (Fisch. ex Hook.) Ledeb. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Trientalis aleutica Tatewaki ex Tatewaki & Kobayashi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trientalis aleutica Tatewaki ex Tatewaki & Kobayashi
Trientalis arctica Fisch. ex Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trientalis arctica Fisch. ex Hook.
Trientalis europaea var. aleutica Tatewaki & Kobayashi (synonym)
Trientalis europaea subsp. arctica (Fisch. ex Hook.) Hulten (synonym)
Trientalis stella Baudo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trientalis stella Baudo
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Arctic starflower - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Trientalis World Plants
Species Trientalis europaea World Plants
Distribution: Aleutes, Alaska, USA (California, Idaho, Oregon, Washington State), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Northern Territories, Saskatchewan, Yukon), Greenland, C-Siberia, Russian Far East, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu), Kuril Isl., Kamchatka
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:320e6dbf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401