Accepted scientific name:
Primula smithiana Craib (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Primula smithiana Craib
Synonyms:
Aleuritia smithiana (Craib) J. Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleuritia smithiana (Craib) J. Sojak
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Primula World Plants
Distribution: S-Tibet, Bhutan, Chumbi
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a836b2b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401