Accepted scientific name:
Cortusa discolor Vorosh. & Gorovoi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cortusa discolor Vorosh. & Gorovoi
Synonyms:
Primula matthioli subsp. discolor (Vorosch. & Gorovoj) Kovt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula matthioli subsp. discolor (Vorosch. & Gorovoj) Kovt.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Cortusa World Plants
Distribution: Russian Far East
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a82b5d8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401