Accepted scientific name:
Cortusa brotheri Pax ex Lipsky (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cortusa brotheri Pax ex Lipsky
Synonyms:
Cortusa himalaica Los.-Losinsk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortusa himalaica Los.-Losinsk.
Primula matthioli subsp. brotheri (Pax ex Lipsky) Kovt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula matthioli subsp. brotheri (Pax ex Lipsky) Kovt.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Cortusa World Plants
Distribution: C-Asia (Tianshan), Mongolia, Afghanistan, Pakistan (Kurram, Chitral, Drosh, Swat, Hazara), Jammu & Kashmir (Kashmir, Poonch)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a82b31d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401