Accepted scientific name:
Primula pedemontana (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Primula pedemontana subsp. apennina (Widmer) Kress
Primula pedemontana subsp. iberica Losa & Primula Monts.
Primula pedemontana subsp. pedemontana Gaudin
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Piemonteser Primel - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Primula World Plants
Distribution: SE-France, NW-Italy (SW-Alps)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a819a1b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401