Accepted scientific name:
Primula pauliana W.W. Sm. & Forrest (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Primula pauliana W.W. Sm. & Forrest
Synonyms:
Auganthus paulianus (W.W. Sm. & Forrest) J. Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auganthus paulianus (W.W. Sm. & Forrest) J. Sojak
Infraspecific taxon: Primula pauliana var. huiliensis C.M. Hu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Primula World Plants
Distribution: China (SW-Sichuan, N-Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Geranioides
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a819631-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401