Accepted scientific name:
Primula knuthiana Pax (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Primula knuthiana Pax
Synonyms:
Aleuritia knuthiana (Pax) J. Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleuritia knuthiana (Pax) J. Sojak
Primula knuthiana var. brevipes Pax (synonym)
Primula knuthiana var. major Pax (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Primula World Plants
Distribution: China (Shaanxi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Farinosae, subsect. Eu-Farinosae
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a80fc87-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401