Accepted scientific name:
Hyperbaena mexicana Miers (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hyperbaena mexicana Miers
Synonyms:
Hyperbaena guatemalensis Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyperbaena guatemalensis Standl.
Hyperbaena nectandrifolia Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyperbaena nectandrifolia Standl.
Hyperbaena phanerophlebia Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyperbaena phanerophlebia Standl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Menispermaceae World Plants
Genus Hyperbaena World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, Quintana Roo, Tabasco, etc.), Belize, El Salvador, Guatemala, ?Nicaragua
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a80d2f7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401