Accepted scientific name:
Primula hirsuta (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Primula hirsuta subsp. hirsuta All.
Primula hirsuta subsp. valcuvianensis S.Jess. & L.Lehm.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Behaarte Primel - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Primula World Plants
Distribution: Austria, France, Switzerland, Spain, Italy (Alps, C-Pyrenees)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a8099cf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401