Accepted scientific name:
Primula halleri J. F. Gmelin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Primula halleri J. F. Gmelin
Synonyms:
Aleuritia farinosa subsp. platyphylla (O. Schw.) J. Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleuritia farinosa subsp. platyphylla (O. Schw.) J. Sojak
Aleuritia halleri (J. F. Gmel.) Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleuritia halleri (J. F. Gmel.) Sojak
Aleuritia longiflora Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleuritia longiflora Spach
Primula halleri subsp. platyphylla O. Schwarz (synonym)
Primula longiflora All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula longiflora All.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hallers Primel - -
Langröhrige Schlüsselblume - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Primula World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Bulgaria, former Czechoslovakia, France, Switzerland, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Poland, Romania, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Farinosae, subsect. Eu-Farinosae
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a807885-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401