Accepted scientific name:
Primula deorum Velen. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Primula deorum Velen.
Synonyms:
Auricula-ursi deorum (Vel.) J. Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricula-ursi deorum (Vel.) J. Sojak
Primula bulgarica Georgiev ex Degen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula bulgarica Georgiev ex Degen
Primula deorum Velen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula deorum Velen
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Primula World Plants
Distribution: Bulgaria (Rila Planina)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Auricula, subsect. Cyanopsis
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a7f01b5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401