Accepted scientific name:
Primula clusiana Tausch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Primula clusiana Tausch
Synonyms:
Auricula-ursi clusiana (Tausch) J. Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricula-ursi clusiana (Tausch) J. Sojak
Primula clusii Wiest ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula clusii Wiest ex Nym.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Clusius' Primel - -
Clusius' Schlüsselblume - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Primula World Plants
Distribution: Austria, SE-Germany (NE-Alps)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Auricula, subsect. Erythrodrosum
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a7eaddf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401