Accepted scientific name:
Primula cinerascens Franch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Primula cinerascens Franch.
Synonyms:
Auganthus cinerascens (Franch.) J. Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auganthus cinerascens (Franch.) J. Sojak
Primula cinerascens subsp. violodora (Dunn) W.W. Sm. & Forrest (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula cinerascens subsp. violodora (Dunn) W.W. Sm. & Forrest
Primula violodora Dunn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula violodora Dunn
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Primula World Plants
Distribution: China (SE-Gansu, W-Hubei, E-Sichuan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Cortusoides
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a7ea4ba-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401