Accepted scientific name:
Primula boreiocalliantha Balf. f. & Forrest (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Primula boreiocalliantha Balf. f. & Forrest
Synonyms:
Primula muliensis Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula muliensis Hand.-Mazz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Primula World Plants
Distribution: China (NW-Yunnan, SW-Sichuan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Nivales, subsect. Eunivales
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a7e2816-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401