Accepted scientific name:
Primula auricula (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Primula auricula subsp. auricula L.
Primula auricula subsp. balbisii (Lehm.) Nyman
Primula auricula subsp. serratifolia (Jáv.) Morariu & al.
Primula auricula subsp. tatriaca Li Bing Zhang
Primula auricula subsp. widmerae (Pax) Li Bing Zhang
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Aurikel - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Primula World Plants
Distribution: Austria, former Czechoslovakia, France, Germany, Switzerland, Hungary, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Poland, Romania (Alps, Carpathians, Apennini)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a7de650-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401