Accepted scientific name:
Primula angustifolia Torr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Primula angustifolia Torr.
Synonyms:
Aleuritia angustifolia (Torr.) J. Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleuritia angustifolia (Torr.) J. Sojak
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Alpine primrose - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Primula World Plants
Distribution: USA (Colorado, New Mexico)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Parryi
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a7dc84c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401