Accepted scientific name:
Primula acaulis (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Primula acaulis subsp. acaulis (L.) L.
Primula acaulis subsp. alpina (M. Canak & M. Gajic) Czer.
Primula acaulis subsp. atlantica (Maire & Wilczek) Greuter & Burdet
Primula acaulis subsp. balearica (Willk.) Greuter & Burdet
Primula acaulis subsp. rubra (Sm.) Greuter & Burdet
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Stengellose Primel - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Primula World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, former Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Faroe Isl., Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Norway, Romania, +Sweden, C-European Russia, Ukraine, Portugal, Spain, France, Corsica, Sicily, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, Crete, Crimea, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, Taiwan (introduced), cult., Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, SSW-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains), E-Aegaean Isl., European Turkey, Lebanon (C-Lebanon), Syria (coastal W-Syria, W-Syrian Mountains)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a7d92cf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401