Accepted scientific name:
Androsace hookeriana Klatt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Androsace hookeriana Klatt
Synonyms:
Primula hookeriana (Klatt) S.S.R. Bennet & M.B. Raizada (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula hookeriana (Klatt) S.S.R. Bennet & M.B. Raizada
Primula hookeriana Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula hookeriana Kuntze
Primula klattiana Derganc (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula klattiana Derganc
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Androsace World Plants
Distribution: S-Tibet, Bhutan, Nepal, Sikkim, Chumbi
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a7c5cb3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401