Accepted scientific name:
Androsace filiformis Retz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Androsace filiformis Retz.
Synonyms:
Androsace elongata Pall. ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androsace elongata Pall. ex Ledeb.
Androsace filiformis var. glandulosa Krylov (synonym)
Androsace radiata Lehm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androsace radiata Lehm.
Primula filiformis Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula filiformis Kuntze
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Filiform rockjasmine - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Androsace World Plants
Distribution: China (Heilongjiang, Jilin, Nei Mongol, Xinjiang), Kazakstan, Korea, Kyrgyzstan, Mongolia, Tajikistan, Turkestan, Uzbekistan, N-European Russia, Baltic States, C-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, E-European Russia, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, C-Asia, USA (California, Colorado, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Utah, Washington State, Wyoming)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a7bf387-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401