Accepted scientific name:
Clavija sparsifolia Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clavija sparsifolia Miq.
Synonyms:
Leonia glycycarpa Ruiz & Pav (synonym)
Theophrasta glycycarpa Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theophrasta glycycarpa Spreng.
Theophrasta sparsifolia (Miq.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theophrasta sparsifolia (Miq.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Clavija World Plants
Distribution: Bolivia; Bolivia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: provisionally accepted name
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a7b0fa9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401