Accepted scientific name:
Sciadotenia paraensis (Eichl.) Diels (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sciadotenia paraensis (Eichl.) Diels
Synonyms:
Detandra paraensis K. Schum. ex Taub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Detandra paraensis K. Schum. ex Taub.
Sychnosepalum paraense Eichl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sychnosepalum paraense Eichl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Menispermaceae World Plants
Genus Sciadotenia World Plants
Distribution: N-Brazil (Amapa, Para, Amazonas, Rondonia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a778f2d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401