Accepted scientific name:
Albertisia capituliflora (Diels) Forman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Albertisia capituliflora (Diels) Forman
Synonyms:
Anisocycla capituliflora Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisocycla capituliflora Diels
Epinetrum capituliflorum (Diels) Tronpin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epinetrum capituliflorum (Diels) Tronpin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Menispermaceae World Plants
Genus Albertisia World Plants
Distribution: Cameroon, Congo
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a71b017-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401