Accepted scientific name:
Gymnosteris nudicaulis (Hook. & Arn.) Greene (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnosteris nudicaulis (Hook. & Arn.) Greene
Synonyms:
Collomia nudicaulis Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collomia nudicaulis Hook. & Arn.
Gymnosteris nudicaulis var. pulchella (Greene) Brand (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Nakedstem gymnosteris - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Polemoniaceae World Plants
Genus Gymnosteris World Plants
Distribution: USA (Idaho, Nevada, Oregon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a70f9fe-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401