Accepted scientific name:
Phlox sibirica L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phlox sibirica L.
Synonyms:
Armeria sibirica Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Armeria sibirica Kuntze
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Siberian Phlox - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Polemoniaceae World Plants
Genus Phlox World Plants
Distribution: Russia, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, Russian Far East, Mongolia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Microphlox, Sibiricae
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a70c663-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401