Accepted scientific name:
Phlox roemeriana Scheele (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phlox roemeriana Scheele
Synonyms:
Armeria roemeriana Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Armeria roemeriana Kuntze
Phlox lindheimeri Engelmann ex Gray (synonym)
Phlox macrantha Buckley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlox macrantha Buckley
Phlox roemeriana var. elata Brand (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Goldeneye phlox - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Polemoniaceae World Plants
Genus Phlox World Plants
Distribution: USA (Texas)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Protophlox, Nanae
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a70c051-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401