Accepted scientific name:
Phlox richardsonii (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Phlox richardsonii subsp. alaskensis (Jordal) Wherry
Phlox richardsonii subsp. borealis (Wherry) Locklear
Phlox richardsonii subsp. richardsonii Hook.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Richardson's phlox - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Polemoniaceae World Plants
Genus Phlox World Plants
Distribution: Alaska, Canada (Northern Territories, Nunavut, Yukon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a70bdad-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401