Accepted scientific name:
Phlox nana Nutt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phlox nana Nutt.
Synonyms:
Armeria nana Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Armeria nana Kuntze
Phlox brevistylis Nelson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlox brevistylis Nelson
Phlox nana f. lilacina Cockerell (synonym)
Phlox nana f. oculata Cockerell (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Santa Fe phlox - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Polemoniaceae World Plants
Genus Phlox World Plants
Distribution: USA (New Mexico, Texas), N-Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Protophlox, Nanae
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a708c1b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401