Accepted scientific name:
Phlox missoulensis Wherry (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phlox missoulensis Wherry
Synonyms:
Phlox kelseyi var. missoulensis (Wherry) Cronquist (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Missoula phlox - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Polemoniaceae World Plants
Genus Phlox World Plants
Distribution: USA (Montana)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Microphlox, Douglasianae
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a70882c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401