Accepted scientific name:
Leptosiphon aureus (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Leptosiphon aureus subsp. aureus (Nutt.) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson
Leptosiphon aureus subsp. decorus (A. Gray) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnson
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Golden linanthus - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Polemoniaceae World Plants
Genus Leptosiphon World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, California, New Mexico, Nevada, Utah)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a6f7d7b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401