Accepted scientific name:
Bryantiella glutinosa (Phil.) J. M Porter (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bryantiella glutinosa (Phil.) J. M Porter
Synonyms:
Gilia chachanensis I. M. Johnston (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gilia chachanensis I. M. Johnston
Gilia cobijanensis A. Brand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gilia cobijanensis A. Brand
Gilia glabrata Philippi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gilia glabrata Philippi
Gilia glutinosa Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gilia glutinosa Phil.
Gilia ramosissima Philippi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gilia ramosissima Philippi
Gilia ramosissima var. glabrata Reiche (synonym)
Navarretia glutinosa Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Navarretia glutinosa Kuntze
Navarretia philippiana Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Navarretia philippiana Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Polemoniaceae World Plants
Genus Bryantiella World Plants
Distribution: Chile (Tarapaca, Antofagasta, Atacama), Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a6ed376-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401