Accepted scientific name:
Gilia clivorum (Jepson) V. Grant (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gilia clivorum (Jepson) V. Grant
Synonyms:
Gilia multicaulis var. clivorum Jepson (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Purplespot gilia - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Polemoniaceae World Plants
Genus Gilia World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a6e6b73-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401