Accepted scientific name:
Gilia austrooccidentalis (A. & V. Grant) A. & V. Grant (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gilia austrooccidentalis (A. & V. Grant) A. & V. Grant
Synonyms:
Gilia inconspicua subsp. austrooccidentalis Grant (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Southwestern gilia - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Polemoniaceae World Plants
Genus Gilia World Plants
Distribution: USA (California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a6e52d7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401