Accepted scientific name:
Navarretia tagetina Greene (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Navarretia tagetina Greene
Synonyms:
Gilia tagetina (Greene) Rattan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gilia tagetina (Greene) Rattan
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Marigold pincushionplant - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Polemoniaceae World Plants
Genus Navarretia World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Oregon, Washington State)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a6c9aeb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401