Accepted scientific name:
Impatiens balfourii Hook. f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Impatiens balfourii Hook. f.
Synonyms:
Impatiens mathildae Chiov. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Impatiens mathildae Chiov.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Balfour's touch-me-not - -
Balfours Springkraut - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Balsaminaceae World Plants
Genus Impatiens World Plants
Distribution: Jammu & Kashmir (Kashmir), Pakistan (Swat), N-India (Uttar Pradesh), Spain (introduced), France (introduced), Switzerland (introduced), Hungary (introduced), Italy (introduced), USA (introduced) (California (introduced), Oregon (introduced), Washington State (introduced), Wisconsin(introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a63ac94-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401